Legal Notices

Legal Notices :

Legal information

1. Presentation of the website.

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ are informed of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring :

Owner : Quasar Concept – – 4 Rue des Frères Montgolfier, 49240 Avrillé (ANGERS)
Creator : Kelcible
Publication manager : Quasar Concept – to be completed
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Kelcible – contact@kelcible.Fr
Host : OVH – Roubaix
Credits :
The model of legal notices is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notices

2. General conditions of use of the site and the offered services.

The use of the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ implies full acceptance of the general condition of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Quasar Concept, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ is updated regularly by Quasar Concept. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time : they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the provided services.

The purpose of the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

Quasar Concept strives to provide the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ with accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether it is its own fault or that of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the informations indicated on the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ is given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website use JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Quasar Concept is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of : Quasar Concept.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the website or any of the elements it contains will be considered as consulting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Quasar Concept cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/, and resulting either from the use of an equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Quasar Concept cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Quasar Concept reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Quasar concept also reserves the right to challenge the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are notably protected by law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law no.2004-801 of august 6, 2004 article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/, the following can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/, the user’s provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case Quasar Concept only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/.The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the site http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6,1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Quasar Concept and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site http://www.quasar-concept.fr/.

The website is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information..

The databases are protected bu the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directives 96-9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sited, set up with the authorization of Quasar Concept. However, Quasar Concept does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the website http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. a cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies :

With Internet Explorer : tool tab(cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

With Firefox : at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Storage rules on : use the custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to desactivate cookies.

With Safari : Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click on Show advenced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

With Chrome : Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (sybolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Show advenced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. in the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.quasar-concept.fr/ is subject to french law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of january 6, 1978, in particular modified by law n°2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User : Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information : “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (article 4 of law n°78-17 of january6, 1978).